Home|Sign In
U-8 Boys COMP SP-19 (1/1/2011)    (February 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament

  League News

  U-8 Boys COMP SP-19 (1/1/2011) Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Black Sheep 430127810190.750
Avengers 33003419331.000
Premier 3210676-10.667
Revolution 522111207-90.400
Blade 41219144-50.250
Juve 40227232-160.000
Cen Cal United FC 50417281-210.000

  U-8 Boys COMP SP-19 (1/1/2011) Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Feb 16   Black Sheep 8 - 1 Blade Complete Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Feb 16   Juve 2 - 2 Cen Cal United FC Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Feb 16   Revolution 0 - 3 Premier Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Feb 23   Premier (Forfeit) 0 - 5 Blade Complete Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Feb 23   Cen Cal United FC 2 - 3 Revolution Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Feb 23   Avengers 11 - 0 Juve Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 2   Cen Cal United FC 2 - 3 Premier Complete Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Mar 2   Black Sheep 8 - 3 Juve Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 2   Revolution 1 - 11 Avengers Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 9   Avengers 12 - 0 Cen Cal United FC Complete Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Mar 9   Juve 2 - 2 Blade Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 9   Revolution 3 - 3 Black Sheep Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 16   Blade 1 - 4 Revolution Complete Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Mar 16   Cen Cal United FC 1 - 8 Black Sheep Complete Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 16   Avengers P Premier Postponed No Field Regular 
Sat-Mar 23   Premier  v  CVFC U-10 Girls 10:40 AM Field 1 Friendly-Scrimmage Game 
Sat-Mar 23   Blade  v  Cen Cal United FC 10:40 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 23   Premier P Juve Postponed No Field Regular 
Sat-Mar 23   Black Sheep  v  Avengers 11:30 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 30   Juve  v  Revolution 10:40 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Mar 30   Premier  v  Black Sheep 10:40 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Mar 30   Avengers  v  Blade 11:30 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   Blade  v  Black Sheep 10:40 AM Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   Cen Cal United FC P Juve Postponed No Field Regular 
Sat-Apr 6   Premier  v  Revolution 11:30 AM No Field Regular 
Sat-Apr 13   Revolution  v  Cen Cal United FC 10:40 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Apr 13   Blade  v  Premier 11:30 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Apr 13   Juve  v  Avengers 11:30 AM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Apr 13   Avengers  v  Black Sheep 1:10 PM Field 2 Regular 
Sat-Apr 20   1st Place  v  4th Place 10:40 AM Field 1 Postseason-Semi 'A' 
Sat-Apr 20   2nd Place  v  3rd Place 10:40 AM Field 2 Postseason-Semi 'B' 
Sat-Apr 20   winner 'A'  v  winner 'B' 12:20 PM Field 1 Postseason-Championship 
Sat-Apr 20   Loser 'A'  v  Loser 'B' 12:20 PM Field 2 Postseason-Consolation 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Boys Under 8s
Division: Comp
Sport: Indoor Soccer - Youth (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2/16/2019
End Date: 4/20/2019
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee: $60.00
Other Fee Info: $60 fee is per player and does not include player pass or jersey which may be purchased at add'l cost. Teams should leave deposit as early as Dec 10. Ind players contact Cyndi via text (209)380-6513
More Info: Shin guards are required. NO CLEATS--tennies, turf or indoor shoes only. Players MUST show ORIGINAL copy of birth certificate or passport to receive Player Pass & must bring pass to ALL games. Contact Cyndi 209-380-6513 or Socrsyko@yahoo.com for more info
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use